UniFi Redundant Power System

6 USP DC output ports 950W
Voeg toe aan verlanglijst
Art.nr.
USP-RPS
Ean:
Niet op voorraad
€ 399,00

UniFi Redundant Power System: USP-RPS

The UniFi SmartPower Redundant Power System, model USP-RPS, is a proprietary redundant power system designed to protect up to six UniFi SmartPower supported devices from sudden power supply module failure. The USP-RPS continually monitors all attached devices. In the event of an internal AC/DC power supply failure, failover is automatic so your network continues to operate with no interruption in service. With a 950W DC power budget, the USP-RPS can protect a variety of high-power devices, including UniFi PoE switches. An integrated 1.3" color touchscreen LCM displays system information for convenient monitoring.

 

Features

  • (6) USP DC output ports
  • (1) Ethernet port
  • 1U Rackmountable (kit included)
  • 1.3" Touchscreen display with status information
  • Managed by UniFi Network Controller version: 5.12.11 or later

 

Works with: UDM-Pro, USW-Pro-24, USW-Pro-24-PoE and USW-Pro-48-PoE 

Meer informatie
ArtikelnummerUSP-RPS
Omschrijving 26 USP DC output ports 950W
MerkUbiquiti UniFi
OmschrijvingUniFi Redundant Power System

Meer van Ubiquiti UniFi

  1. U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module 10G
    U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module 10G SFP+ Module, 2-Pack
    Art.nr. UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
  2. POE-24-AF5X
    POE-24-AF5X PoE adapter for AF-5X 24V1A
    Art.nr. POE-24-AF5X
  3. UVC-G4-DOME camera
    UVC-G4-DOME camera Compact 4MP dome camera
    Art.nr. UVC-G4-DOME
  4. Switch Enterprise 24 PoE+ 400W
    Switch Enterprise 24 PoE+ 400W Layer 3, 12x 2,5G + 12x 1G + 2x 10G SFP+
    Art.nr. USW-ENTERPRISE-24POE