TP-Link TL-FC311B Media Converter

Gigabit WDM Media Converter, 20KM
Voeg toe aan verlanglijst
Art.nr.
TL-FC311B-20
Ean:
Niet op voorraad
€ 27,72
  • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km

What This Product Does

TL-FC311B-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works

TL-FC311B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-20 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-20.

Other Features

Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.

Meer informatie
ArtikelnummerTL-FC311B-20
Omschrijving 2Gigabit WDM Media Converter, 20KM
MerkTP-Link Enterprise
OmschrijvingTP-Link TL-FC311B Media Converter

Meer van TP-Link Enterprise

  1. TP-Link Omada TL-SX3016F
    TP-Link Omada TL-SX3016F 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch
    Art.nr. TL-SX3016F
  2. TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
    TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 126W
    Art.nr. TL-SG1008MP
  3. TP-Link Omada TL-SX3008F
    TP-Link Omada TL-SX3008F 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch
    Art.nr. TL-SX3008F
  4. 6x EAP610 + OC200
    6x EAP610 + OC200 OC200 is gratis (t/m 30-09-2022)
    Art.nr. EAP610-OC200